Logo Capalaba Greyhound Racing Club homepage

Up next:

Capalaba Records

Capalaba Records

Maiden
More For You
14th March 2015
19.37

Juvenile
Rylee's Rumour
22nd September 2001
19.72

5th Grade
Upper Class Lad
3rd October 2015
19.28

4th Grade
Rylee's Enforcer
26th November 2011
19.4

3rd Grade
Bogen Ventura
3rd May 1997
19.73

Open Bitches
Wooreddy
7th April 2007
19.59

Track Record
Leeroy Rogue
15th October 2016
19.22

Fastest Bitch
Miss Manyara
20th February 2010
19.55

Capalaba Cup
2018 Leeroy Rogue Jeff Crawford 19.48
2017 Too Many Bills Renald Attard 19.66
2016 Better Than This Kerry Hoggan 19.62
2015 Burj Khalifia Glen Monkman 19.69
2014 Burj Khalifia Glen Monkman 19.51
2013 Veno * John Adams 19.76
2013 Are They Now * Peter Ruetschi 19.93
2012 Text Me Daddy Glenn Smith 19.79
2011 Rylee's Enforcer Gregory Stella 19.4
2010 Hanify's Forte Colin Graham 19.79
2009 Mr. Metz Ron Ball 19.92

Racing Qld Young Guns
2018 Corykodi Claude Dacey 19.84
2017 Dolly's Wally Neil Catchpole 19.61
2017 Tristian Canon Greg Brennan 19.79
2016 Tweed Dancer Mark Johnston 20.23
2015 Upper Class Lad John Catton 19.51
2014 Rylee's Rookie Gregory Stella 20.04
2013 Action Jacko Albert Kennewell 19.73
2012 Radar Detector Reg Hazelgrove 19.76
2011 Migaloo Magic Raymond Burman 19.36
2010 Another Size Neil Catchpole 19.93
2010 Race not run
2009 Maclean Boy Bill Warner 20.2
2009 Tricky Mirrors David Thomme 19.53
2008 Dual Enforcer Noel Vohland 19.67
2007 Pink Character Jim Gallaway 19.67
2007 Elite Oriental Reg Kay 19.8
2006 Gold Goblet Patrick Ryan 19.76
2006 Bear Faith Kenneth Mew 19.78

Tommy Hoyland Memorial
2017 Mo Stradamus Stephen Rolph 19.73
2016 Tee Snow Faye Currey 19.87
2015 Cy Tolliver Keiron Butler 19.94
2014 Birthday Bash Christine Bourke 19.75
2013 Lambo’s Lament Reg Kay 19.83
2012 Gardam Ace Adam Hines 19.89
2011 Late Illusion Kerry Hogan 19.73
2010 Reddy Too Go Neil Catchpole 20.09
2009 Ima Hornet Raymond Burman 20.12
2008 Fever Jack Barry Morris 19.83
2007 Knocka Norris Reg Kay 19.7
2006 Secret Elite Michael Deuis 19.95

Michael Miller Memorial
2018 Corykodi Cluade Dacey 20
2017 Bon Knocka Gerry Crisci 19.53
2016 Leeroy Rogue Jeff Crawford 19.33
2015 Major Jackpot Robert Cooke 19.36
2014 Jimary Comet Robert Patching 19.71
2013 Coochin Creek Errol Suell 19.88
2012 Rylee's Ebony Greg Stella 19.91
2011 Rylee's Enforcer Greg Stella 19.76
2010 Miss Manyara Robert Patching 19.74
2009 Mr. Metz Ron Ball 19.62
2008 Black Framed Reg Hazelgrove 19.57
2007 Corolla Micheal Geraghty 19.71
2006 Mr. Quicksilver Tony Brett 19.81

Ken Smith Memorial
2017 Dolly's Wally Neil Catchpole 19.69
2016 Magical Yessam Don Massey 19.76
2015 More For You Peter Ruetschi 19.36
2014 Glass David Mcmillian 19.99
2013 Coco Benz Geoff Uhrhane 20.08
2012 Raise The Bar Eric Grunske 20
2011 Powerful Puzzle Max Hay 19.57
2010 Race not run
2009 Peyote Ros Ogden 20.11
2008 Swift Hawk Peter Rayner 19.89
2007 Strictly Bizness Alec Stevens 20.18
2006 Italian Best Gerry Crisci 20

Grand Prix
2018 Jeannie Dreaming Claude Dacey 19.75
2017 Leeroy Rogue Jeff Crawford 19.76
2016 Main Story Sandra Hunt 19.83
2015 Burj Khalifa Glen Monkman 19.74
2014 Sox And Croxs Neil Catchpole 20.12

Capalaba Derby
2018 Alpha Ulysses Jim Heddles 19.67
2017 Elegant Strider Raymond Burman 19.9
2016 Zabdon Lambo Tony Brett 19.62
2015 Knocker Peter Ruetschi 19.83
2014 Tweed Ace Mark Johnston 19.81
2013 Jingle Jive Peter Ruetschi 20.19
2012 Werynski Glen Monkman 19.96
2011 Race not run
2010 Hanify's Forte Colin Graham 19.68
2009 Cosmic Rumble Steve Kavanagh 19.87
2008 Shady Puddles Robert Patching 19.8
2007 Pink Character Jim Gallaway 19.82
2006 Serious State Barry Morris 19.79

Capalaba Futurity
2018 Jeannie Dreaming Claude Dacey 19.72
2017 Go Lassie Go Darren Russell 19.93
2016 Ironbar Jill Ashley Sommerfield 19.83
2015 Mega Dee Reg Hazelgrove 20.08
2014 Kyan's Assassin Brain Druery 19.94
2013 Pink Jeans Jim Gallaway 19.8
2012 Just Too Lucky Ken Hawkings 19.96
2011 Race not run
2010 Elite Sapphire Alby Kennewell 19.63
2009 Slick Candy Reg Hazelgrove 20.21
2008 Dark Marne Greg Brennan 19.83
2007 Glad Leith McHugh 20.32
2006 Triability Tom Tzouvelis 19.93

Bob Vernon Memorial
2017 This Is Legit Mal Cuneo 20.54
2016 Zinzan Brooke Wayne Thomson 19.72
2015 More For You Peter Ruetschi 19.87
2014 Kyan's Assassin Brain Druery 19.94
2013 Tricky Terry Grant Fennelly 19.81
2012 Wild Surfer Peter Wilson 20.51
2011 Higher Ground Beryl Green 20.27
2010 Reddy To Go Neil Catchpole 20.03

Chicka Scott
2018 Casanova Joe Errol Suell 19.62
2017 Bon Knocka Gerry Crisci 19.53
2016 Jimmy Brute Elaine Klassen 19.85
2015 Rylee's Rookie Greg Stella 19.89
2014 Burj Khalifa Glen Monkman 19.64
2013 Stone King Wayne Cambell 20.04
2012 Five Below Glen Smith 19.93

Capelbourne Cup
2018 Leeroy Rogue Jeff Crawford 19.43
2017 Leeroy Rogue Jeff Crawford 19.44
2016 Leeroy Rogue Jeff Crawford 19.52
2015 More For You Peter Ruetschi 19.34

Straight Of Origin
2014 Coco Benz Geoff Uhrhane 19.82